LEGAL CONSIDERATION

In compliance with article 10 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, the identification data of the company are set out below. Corporate Name: oanalitica software algorithms, SL CIF: B88146188 Registered Office: Castellana Street 141, 28046, Madrid (Spain) Telephone: 633 22 18 08 Email address: oanalitica@oanalitica.com

PRIVACY POLICY

Protection of personal data Within the framework of compliance with current legislation, contained in Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the protection of Personal Data (LOPD), whose purpose is to guarantee and protect, as far as Regarding the processing of personal data, freedoms and fundamental rights of natural persons, and especially their personal honor and privacy, oanalitica informs users that: oanalitica has adopted technical and organizational measures in accordance with the provisions of the regulations in force. The Personal Data collected by oanalitica are subject to automated processing and are duly registered in the Data Protection Agency, whose ownership corresponds to oanalitica . The Personal Data obtained in the user registration form and order form are duly protected in accordance with the law on the protection of personal data. The purpose of this transfer is solely and exclusively to fulfill purposes directly related to the legitimate functions of the company. The collection and automated processing of Personal Data is aimed at maintaining the contractual relationship that may be established with oanalitica, as well as the performance of information, training, marketing tasks (the latter task always identified as such ) and other activities of the company. oanalitica has adopted the appropriate security levels to the data provided and, in addition, all the technical means and measures at its disposal have been installed to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of the data that we receive. 

The user may, at any time, exercise the rights recognized in the LOPD, of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, by sending said request in writing to oanalitica, Castellana Street 141, 28046 Madrid (Spain) or by email to oanalitica@oanalitica.com The data collected through the data collection forms of the website or other means will be incorporated into a personal data file duly registered in the General Data Protection Registry of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, which oanalitica is responsible for. Intellectual property The source code, the graphic designs, the images, the photographs, the texts, as well as the information and the contents that are collected in the web www.oanalitica.com belonging to oanalitica are protected by the Spanish legislation on the rights of Intellectual and industrial property in favor of the company’s corporate name and the reproduction and / or publication, in whole or in part, of the website, or its computer processing, distribution, dissemination, or modification, transformation or decompilation, is not allowed, nor other rights legally recognized to its owner, without the prior written permission of oanalitica. The user, solely and exclusively, may use the material that appears on this website for personal and private use, and its use for commercial purposes or to engage in illegal activities is prohibited. All rights derived from intellectual property are expressly reserved by oanalitica. oanalitica will ensure compliance with the above conditions as well as the proper use of the contents presented on its web pages, exercising all civil and criminal actions that correspond to it in the case of infringement or breach of these rights by the user.

Other: oanalitica may modify, without prior notice, the information contained in its website, as well as its settings and presentation. oanalitica undertakes through this means not to carry out deceptive advertising. For these purposes, therefore, formal or numerical errors that may be found throughout the content of the different sections of the oanalitica website, produced as a result of incomplete or defective maintenance and / or updating, will not be considered as misleading advertising. of the information contained is these sections. oanalitica, as a consequence of the provisions of this section, undertakes to correct it as soon as it becomes aware of such errors. oanalitica undertakes not to remit commercial communications without consent, in accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002 on Information Society and Electronic Commerce Services. For this purpose, all the information sent to oanalitica customers will not be considered as commercial communication provided that it has as its purpose the maintenance of the existing contractual relationship between client and oanalitica, as well as the performance of information, training and other tasks activities of the service that the client has contracted with the company. oanalitica is not responsible for the breach of any applicable norm that the user may incur in accessing the company’s website and / or in the use of the information contained therein.

oanalitica will not be responsible for the damages and losses produced or that may occur, whatever their nature, which may arise from the use of the information, the materials contained in this website and the programs it incorporates. The links (links) and hypertext that allow, through the company’s website, access to the user to benefits and services offered by third parties, do not belong or are under the control of oanalitica; said entity is not responsible for the information contained therein or for any effects that may arise from said information. oanalitica is not responsible for the illegitimate use that third parties may make of brand names, not being property of said entity, appear on the company’s website. Nor is it responsible for the integrity, veracity and legality of the content of the links to the websites that can be accessed from the company’s website. oanalitica is not responsible for viruses that have their origin in a telematic transmission infiltrated by third parties (for example, text processor macros, Java applets and Active X programs), generated in order to obtain negative results for a computer system In short, the User is solely responsible for the use made of the services, content, links (links) and hypertext included in the company’s website.

×